Philippines's questions - Finnish iziqna

Is buying a used car my junior year not worth it?

5 answers · Boracay · 2 days ago
I am going to be a junior in high school and I don't have anyone to take me to school in the morning and in the evening. I also have speech and debate practice at 6am in the mornings and my mom doesn't like getting up early. Should I buy a new car or should I wait. My mom thinks taking the public bus is... show more

Best answer: Not true at all. You would be surprised that all of those highly successful women making six figures, are actually well educated, some with multiple degrees. In fact, women are much smarter than men. Women are smarter. Men are physically stronger.

Here's a hypothetical - say a young person, say in his or her teens or twenties, is handed what amounts to be one hundred million dollars after all the taxes is paid for. This can come from winning the lottery, winning a lawsuit, or inheriting it from some unknown wealthy relative, or maybe he or she was a gold... show more


Is the money supply controlled by a woman?

5 answers · Baguio · 2 months ago


Language

Categories