Skin & Body's questions - Finnish iziqna

We been together for a year now, do something special for her.

Why do so many young women get these tattoos?

43 answers · Tattoos · 2 weeks ago

Is it safe to clean belly button with dishsoap?

18 answers · Other - Skin & Body · 2 weeks ago
Best answer: I assume you have your belly button pierced. No, you should never clean your piercing with soap, especially scented soap. It gets in the way of how your body heals, and causes tons if irritation. Just do sea sat soaks. Get a premade bottle of saline solution, you can get this at any drugstore, and use that to... show more

Tattooing someone's flash art?

8 answers · Tattoos · 2 weeks ago
I'm a bit confused when it comes to flash tattoos. I've come across a lot of flash art that I like and would love to get tattooed on me. Now if I buy their flash sheets I'm assuming I'm free to get it on me?


I have a pimple where I'm getting my eyebrow pierced, what do I do?

14 answers · Other - Skin & Body · 3 weeks ago
So I have a small pimple where the brow piercing would go or be right next to it. I'm going in and getting it done later today. Should I do it on the other side or should I not worry about the one mall pimple?

Could I do modelling? Is my body in good shape for this?

24 answers · Other - Skin & Body · 3 weeks ago

I have very red lips and fair skin and it just looks bad and seems to stand out to much flushing out my skin color. Looks like I ate a red popsicle or strawberrys and it smeered all over my mouth. Reminds me of clown lips lol. I just really want nude or light pink lips that don't stand out a lot at all and... show more

I am worried about my new piercings?

13 answers · Other - Skin & Body · 3 weeks ago
Best answer: Nah not really.... I mean you probably could but it would kind of hurt, maybe bleed. Just wear them and see if anyone notices or says anything.

How can I convince my parents to let me get my ears pierced?

7 answers · Other - Skin & Body · 3 weeks ago
Best answer: Sit down with both of them, calmly and respectfully make your point and express your belief that you're mature enough to make this decision, and that you hope they can trust you to make thoughtful decisions. Good luck!

Will my eye bags get worse as I age?

9 answers · Other - Skin & Body · 3 weeks ago
Best answer: Sweetie nobody has a crystal ball to tell you that. You keep asking, please take the good advice you were given and go see a doctor about them. They are in a much better position to tell you why, how it may progress and what can be done about them. Lots of people have them, you are not the only one.

How to get rid of dark circles under my eyes?

9 answers · Other - Skin & Body · 3 weeks ago
Best answer: ditto, they are probably genetic. You can use make up to hide them or go see a plastic surgeon to see what can be done, but wait until you are 18 as most of them will not work on kids for something like that,

Do you really have to shave twice to do it "properly"?

15 answers · Other - Skin & Body · 3 weeks ago
I have never seen my boyfriend shave before until yesterday morning. He shaved and then rinsed off his face. Then he dried it and shaved AGAIN. I asked him why he shaved twice. He said, "It takes too passes to shave properly." Okay my dad never shaves twice in a row. When I shave, the only time I... show more

Worried about labret piercing? Sinking in lip?

2 answers · Other - Skin & Body · 2 weeks ago
I've had my lip pierced a bit over half a year now and this morning I finally changed from a ring to a labret style stud. The one with the plate in the back. I've always worn a ring and never a stud because they felt wierd when I put them in. Today I finally decided to wear it and I'm a little worried.... show more

Is my lip peircing alright?

3 answers · Other - Skin & Body · 2 weeks ago
I just got an actually piercing into piercing that goes straight through your bottom lip also known as an inverse vertical Lebret lsometimes when I wake up my entire lip is swollen and sometimes it’ll just be my top lip that is swollen but the piercing site it’s self is fine no signs of infection Redness or... show more

I got my industrial done on September 5th and currently it’s September 7th (2:00AM). I haven’t twisted my piercing yet for 2 reasons. First reason is that I’m confused wether or not I’m supposed to, and the second reason is that IT HURTS TO EVEN TOUCH! I’ve been hearing that if you do twist it, you allow bacteria... show more



How to get good skin?

5 answers · Other - Skin & Body · 2 weeks ago
Best answer: You start a proper skincare routine. Cleanse, tone, moisturize, treat. Cleansing your skin removes everything. It removes oil and sweat from the day, and any makeup or dirt. Toning your skin is really great if you have oily skin or acne. I love tea tree oil toners because I have redness that I want to deal... show more

Language

Categories