TiVO & DVRs's questions - Finnish iziqna

What’s your favourite food?

129 answers · 1 month ago
Best answer: 1.) chinese food -vegetarian 2.) pizza,spaghetti lasagna, fetticine with mushrooms and creamy alfredo sauce with cheese, 3.) greek salad-vegetarian 4.) double cheeseburgers with and without lettuce, tomatoes, pickles, and onions with 2 Vlasic original soury pickles on the side 5.) Rice Pilao and Biryani with... show more

The DVD part works fine but when I try to play a VHS it plays for a few seconds then ejects the movie and shuts down, this has happened ever sense I had accidentally stepped on the remote, the remote still works.

theres a tech coming to fix our dish because its not connecting. will I be able to pay the bill another day?




Best answer: Only if the manual describes doing it.

Best answer: This question appears to have been placed in the proper category.

cable TV is because I cancelled my service and I tried Roku and the Amazon stick. Neither of them worked! I don't know if there is something wrong with the wi-fi in my house or in this neighborhood or what! Those so-called "streaming" movie things don't work! So I was forced to get my cable TV... show more

What is a VHS tape?

8 answers · 2 months ago
My dad always talks about VHS tapes. I have no idea what they are.


Hi can I get SKY Q without a dish?

5 answers · 3 months ago



Best answer: they are hoping they can get you to switch providers


Do people still use PVRs?

4 answers · 3 months ago
Best answer: Yes Sky Q box

Language

Categories