Games & Gear's questions - Finnish iziqna



Best answer: Supply and demand. They're in low supply, and plenty of people want them. So sellers know they can mark up the prices.

Can I use tv remotes on the wii?

6 answers · Nintendo Wii · 6 days ago
i want to play hotwheels 2 player on the wii with my firend but i only have 1 wii remote. could i use a tv remote instead of a wii remote? it has alot of buttons but it doesnt have the wrist strap so im not sure if it would be safe.

How to rip dvd to pc for free?

4 answers · PC · 1 week ago


How much are PlayStation 1 games worth nowadays?

6 answers · PlayStation · 1 week ago

How do I fix the time on my pc?

8 answers · PC · 2 weeks ago

Best answer: terrible PR upon launch of X1 at the start. required internet access, required Kinect, and no backwards compatibility. the $500 price tag didn't help either.

Best answer: PS5 may be backward compatible with PS4 games if they keep the Intel processor set (which is likely as it's pretty common and cheaper to mass produce than a custom chipset) PS3, I would doubt as that processor was unusual. We don't have any good PS3 emulators for today's PC that I know of, so no way a... show more

How can I get an Xbox console banned?

7 answers · Xbox · 2 weeks ago
What are some of the things I can do to get an Xbox console banned from online gaming? My brother (13) spends WAY too much time on that stupid thing in his room with the door closed, and it's like he doesn't even care to spend any time with the family. He's even playing the stupid thing when he should... show more




Will Xbox One games work in a Xbox 360 console?

7 answers · Xbox · 3 weeks ago
There's a game I want to play, but it's only on Xbox One, PlayStation, and steam. I only own a Xbox 360 and a Wii; will the game work on my console, or will I have to play it elsewhere?

Best answer: As you discovered, you can try running the game with less hardware than what is recommended (or the minimum), but your game play will be less than ideal. You can try lowering the graphics settings of the game to see how much of an improvement it makes, but even then, it may not help much. If it doesn't, then... show more

Best answer: I don't know the numbers, but my perception is that far too many people of any age play video games far too much.

How can I check memory on my pc?

10 answers · PC · 3 weeks ago

Best answer: The only SANITY CHECK that fails here is the processor... as there's no such thing as an Intel Core i7-5130 (the numbers don't follow their SKU standard). It's more likely you have a Intel Xeon 5130 processor... which is a dual core processor with 2.0 Ghz clock speed. With that clarified, here's... show more

Keeps saying could not get authorization but I’ve been buying other things. Is Xbox down? Should I just give it time

Language

Categories