Software's questions - Finnish iziqna

Best answer: This may be helpful https://ayrne.io/photography/photo-editing-software/best-free-windows-photo-editors/

Best answer: does it have a serial generator...try another code


Windows blocks apps by admin?

6 answers · 3 days ago
my school computer won t let me download instagram to talk to my group members and dms aren t available online. what do i do??

Best answer: Search Results Click the “Save as Type” drop-down menu located toward the bottom of the dialog box. Select the “Word 97-2003 Document” option to save the RTF file in the classic DOC format. To save it as a DOCX format instead, select the “Word Document” option from the same drop-down menu. I save mine as open... show more


I have multiple folders with files in them and I wanna put all of them in one folder and zip it to send by e mail but I want it to be seen that there are folders and you can open them one at a time to see the files in them. How would I do this?


Best answer: Click the Microsoft Office Button , and then click Save or Save As if you have previously saved the document. Click Tools. Click General Options. Clear the Read-only recommended check box. Click OK. Save the document. You might need to save it as another file name if you have already named the document.


Best answer: There was a Windows 9 but Microsoft deemed it so bad they never even attempted to announce it so they went straight to 10. I don't know whatever happened to the team that was working on 9 though because as far as 10 is right now, I'm pretty sure, they weren't that far behind.

Best answer: Enclosed link is information on Word Click the Office button in top left hand corner Click word options Check proofing tab Check "Spelling as you type" Check grammar with spelling Uncheck hide spelling errors in this document https://livesite2.rivier.edu/staff/acall...


Best answer: Simple, simple, simple, and high quality. Make text large, in an easy to read font, and short. Just a few bullet points at a time. Leave plenty of air in your design, to help it breathe. No clutter. Do have a consistent visual theme (such as company design language, school colors), but avoid the factory... show more

Hi, so my school has Logic Pro on their Macs and apparently there is a way for students to access it for free at home but we have to work it out ourselves and I've been searching on the internet for hours and I have no idea how to do it. Does anyone know how I could get it?


How long can Windows 7 still be used?

11 answers · 2 weeks ago



Best answer: The answer maybe surprisingly is YES those updates are available for download. They don't and won't write any new ones (obviously) but so far you can still get the Win XP updates as far as I know. Might be a good question to go on the Microsoft Forum and ask there.

Language

Categories