Programming & Design's questions - Finnish iziqna

What do computer programmers do?

5 answers · 3 days ago
I honestly have no idea how computers and stuff work and I’m just wondering what they do say to say?

Who invented programming?

4 answers · 2 days ago


Best answer: ..\ means the directory that contains the current directory. You can nest them as many times as required: ..\..\ etc. .\ means the current directory itself.


What is HTML?

9 answers · 1 week ago
Best answer: HTML = Hyper Text Markup Language. It is webpage developer mother language software.


List primary tool for coding?

11 answers · 1 week ago


Best answer: First of all, welcome! As someone who studied computer science at a women's college, I have to say that all the women I know who code are pretty cool ;) My answer to your question has a few parts. First, I'm going to give you a quick answer and a brief reason why. Then I'm going to describe some of the... show more


Best answer: Not necessarily. People have different learning styles.

I live in Silver Spring, MD and heard that libraries have 3D printers nowadays, is that true? Do they help you out or do they just have them sitting there? Has the libraries capitalized on these things or are there other places I could go to learn and print?


Best answer: Hi. Since You said "word" & not "letter" it's absolurtely possible - the Plortz answer is correct. Comsider that Binary (raw computer language) is actually only 2 numbers - 1 or 0. So You could actually create a functional language using just a single word of however many letters... show more

I m having problem to understand the program by only reading the note. I have look up on youtube but mostly the tutorial available on youtube is for 8085 & 8086, is it the same as 68K?



Best answer: PHP stands for Hypertext Preprocessor.It is an open source, server-side, scripting language used for the development of web applications.

Hey guys I have a question for those of you who are good at math, so I'm writing a java program where the user has to think of a number between 0 and 100 inclusively and the computer tries to guess the number. The computer provides the first guess by choosing the midpoint (50) and the user has to tell the... show more

Language

Categories