Food & Drink's questions - Finnish iziqna

What drink do you drink the most?

81 answers · Other - Food & Drink · 3 days ago
Best answer: Diet Pepsi..........

Poll. Which breakfast do you prefer?

37 answers · Other - Food & Drink · 2 days ago
1. Bacon egg and cheese sandwich 2. Waffles 3. Pancakes 4. French toast

Are potato’s a vegetable or starch ?

22 answers · Cooking & Recipes · 2 days ago
Best answer: Potatoes are a starchy vegetable, that's why they are so delicious!

What do you like better, pickles or olives?

23 answers · Other - Food & Drink · 1 day ago
I know this is really random

I am veagan but i eat gummy bears?

13 answers · Vegetarian & Vegan · 1 day ago
my friend says im not veagan anymore?

Is it rude to order steak if my girlfriend is vegetarian?

51 answers · Vegetarian & Vegan · 3 days ago
She knows what I'm about. If I don't eat meat everyday, I might die.

Do sandwiches freeze well?

14 answers · Cooking & Recipes · 6 hours ago
I tend to spend alot while I m at work on sandwiches was thinking about doing a pile and frezzing them. Was thinking stuff like egg salad , cheese salad , cooked fresh chicken. For me it would save me so much time than buying everything fresh on the day and peeping it.

Are hamburgers sandwiches?

37 answers · Vegetarian & Vegan · 3 days ago
Poll time.

Are you a vegan or an omnivore?

142 answers · Vegetarian & Vegan · 6 days ago
Best answer: Omnivore I tried vegitarisnsism back in the 1970s, but soon got bored. But I don't eat much red meat, as it's not healthy. But life is a balance between pleasure and health. Same with drugs. Occasional is good.

Do you prefer frozen corn, corn on the cob, or corn in the cans?

11 answers · Other - Food & Drink · 2 hours ago

Some I remember from when I was a child and I am in my 60s. They are metal cans. I looked at them and there are no bugs and they smell good. Seems a shame to waste them.

Can you name five of the toughest meals to make? Lasanga?

15 answers · Other - Food & Drink · 1 day ago
Best answer: Lasanga is EASY .. it takes time to put it together, but it is not complicated or difficult. The key is using good ingredient. I buy a firm ricotta from the Italian Store supermarket. Toughest meals to make that take actual talent and skill: (1) Souffle (2) Bread (3) Hollandaise sauce (4) Jelly (5) Fudge (REAL... show more


Which percentage of milk do you prefer?

28 answers · Non-Alcoholic Drinks · 3 days ago
Best answer: I drink 2% milk


What is one of your weird food combination?

17 answers · Other - Food & Drink · 2 days ago
I really love tuna and mayo sandwhich with lots of grated cheese and green olives and sweetcorn with a little bit of ketchup and spicey sauce.

Is there any food that can act as a protection against junk food?

9 answers · Other - Food & Drink · 14 hours ago
I thought maybe there is something I could always eat prior to eating junk food every once in a while so that I minimize the damage, like some vegetables or fruit...

Best answer: Fruit cake and chocolate raisins.

Language

Categories