Other - Education's questions - Finnish iziqna

For Atheists, what's your IQ?

19 answers · 21 hours ago





How to read better?

5 answers · 2 days ago
Ok so I have my exams coming up and when I go through the long pdf files I face this issue. I clearly spend a lot of time reading the files but I can't retain much info. Like after reading for a while I go like wtf was I reading as my mind wanders off. I am not a lazy student regardless the fact my dad always... show more

So, this started back when I was 16 and I was missing literally almost every single day of school. The dean took notice and met with me, and told me I would get truancy if I continued. That obviously motivated me to keep going to school the rest of the year because I didn't want to drag my parents to court just... show more



Best answer: First tell your teacher, because who knows? Someone might have found it and handed it in to her. And ask at the school office too. Then search everywhere, everywhere you've been. Search your memory and retrace your movements. But whatever you do, you MUST tell your teacher, so that she understands why you... show more


Best answer: One way to get an idea is to look at other industries where government doesn't play a role and individuals and individual companies compete for customers ( or students). Wouldn't you agree that in such a situation, some really innovative and effective schools would be the result? For less money too? It may... show more

Are seedless grapes vegetables?

8 answers · 2 weeks ago
Are seedless grapes vegetables?

Best answer: Good question. I guess that's something person A might say about person B when B thought of something A figures that A could have never thought of.


How do I become a polymath?

5 answers · 2 weeks ago
Best answer: 1. Understand your potential is greater, "more unlimited," than your outer waking consciousness may "believe"--in other words, "conditioning as limitation" is what may happen as one's inner child, one's goodness and joy, becomes supplanted by childish misqualifications. 2. ... show more


Best answer: Some subfields of biology and the social sciences focus less on math than something like chemistry. That said, any kind of science is going to require some math, if only for analyzing your data.

Best answer: Try sending him a Tweet.


Language

Categories