Teaching's questions - Finnish iziqna


How do I make a fake degree?

10 answers · 1 day ago
I have already been teaching for 2 years and I want to move to Dada abc online teaching. They ask for a bachelor s degree in any field. They want a photo of it. Can I just print one off or order one? Do they actually research the document or just look at the shiny writing?


Best answer: Depends why he got fired. Having sex with a student? No. Rigging exams, selling scores, that's another story.

Best answer: Yes I agree. Being an expert at the subject is one thing. Teaching means to transfer what you know to your pupils. How easily and quickly they learn and how much they retain determines how good the teacher is.

1 He was once a teacher. 2 He used to be a teacher. Thanks!

So in German class she was teaching and she passed back quizzes and I failed mine so I asked for a retake form bc everyone can have one and she told me she doesn’t think I deserve one and I told her that isn’t fair and she suddenly slapped my face in rage so I slapped her hand back and then she hit me harder so I... show more

I felt as if the teacher did it because she thought i am insecure. And I also thinknthat her advice is illogical because as a humanbeing I naturally care what people think


I am a Music Teacher, and I use youtube to show my students music they should learn. My teacher computer broke, and I used my phone to show them the song I wanted them to learn. Something terrible happened when I did this. I pressed P and as soon I was about to go to Porgy and Bess, (a song called summertime) a... show more

I like my teacher?

7 answers · 5 days ago
Well, for starters, I fantasize about him a lot. He's checked me out before, and stares at me quite often in class. At first, I found it uncomfortable, but it was as though I was trying to persuade myself to believe that. When, in actuality, I sort of... liked it??? Idk. I think about him a lot, which makes it... show more


Best answer: I think your job is giving you unnecessary stress. There should be some boundaries I think. You serve from 6-8 hours daily, but bring work home makes you a servant for longer. Sometimes even if you don't bring home actual work, you bring home with you stress of doing that has to be done the next day. You... show more

Best answer: Was that legal, was it acceptable? I don't believe someone just grabbing your arm is illegal. If it caused you a lot of harm, you can complain to your parents, the principal or someone who would care. Was this assault? If you want this to get legal, it's assault only if you can prove that she used... show more


Best answer: In general, no. If they do touch a student, they should do it only on the elbow, generally agreed to be the most 'neutral' spot on the body. Hugging might be OK in a very specific context, such as if a student is leaving the school to move abroad or something, but even then, a wise teacher will make sure... show more

Best answer: These are life lessons. Learn from it and move on. You got what you deserved. It would have been a much easier situation if you were honest and said something like "I'm sorry, I didn't quite hear the question, would you mind repeating it?" and if the teacher does why you didn't hear the... show more


I’m a junior girl in high school and I’m seventeen. i have this male teacher who is in his early thirtys. I have this teacher for English and history this year. I’ve had him for history in freshman year too and I did alright in his class then. Anyway on the first day of school he smiled at me and he asked my name... show more


Language

Categories