Dining Out's questions - Finnish iziqna

What was a sitcom you never found that funny?

21 answers · Goiania · 2 days ago
Best answer: The Cool Kids & Kevin can't Wait

Deductions for truck drivers?? Cons...Please for go what ever bullsh@t partyline hack excuse you have to justify your guy. You know what I’m talking about.. “you libtard, your taxes didn’t go up”....You can spin it all you like but it won’t change the fact that Trumps tax plan hurt truckers....... And if you... show more

Best answer: To people that recognize that that's what has been going on it would. Unfortunately, it seems that many Americans are clueless thanks to their apathy when it comes to their government.

Is money evil? or is it the people?

9 answers · Lucknow · 23 hours ago
whether or not it or they are evil, it definitely changes them

My girlfriend and I were “dry humping” while she was naked and I was wearing only my underwear. We weren’t necessarily rubbing against each other vigorously but I was on top of her and we were making out. Some pre-*** seeped through and you could see that it had gotten a portion of my underwear moist. The part that... show more

Best restaurants to find a healthy meal?

6 answers · Other - Dining Out · 5 hours ago
For restaurants such as Mexican or country wide food chains such as Chili’s, Texas Roadhouse, Logan’s, places like that. What are the best healthy meals? I usually get 6 oz sirloin, broccoli, and mashed potatoes and a starter salad at Chili’s. Is that a good meal while on a diet? If I go to a Mexican restaurant, I... show more

Best answer: OK, I'll split the difference with you - no abortions after five months.

How do i find wendys store number?

8 answers · Fast Food · 2 days ago

I have a tax exempt question?

6 answers · Fast Food · 22 hours ago
I have 2 jobs. One is delivering pizza. I have a lot of write offs. Can I claim exempt at my other hob?


Could Texas turn blue?

21 answers · Porto Alegre · 5 days ago

Best answer: https://www.cnn.com/2019/04/18/politics/full-mueller-report-pdf/index.html https://www.politico.com/story/2019/04/18/mueller-report-pdf-download-text-file-1280891

Mark Zuckerberg dropped out because he knew he was going to make a living off Facebook. Bill Gates dropped out because he knew he was going to make a living off Microsoft. People who drop out with no plans end up working at Walmart.


Best answer: This is bad management and a learning situation for you. You should always talk to your boss and not depend on someone else even if they are more senior than you or your on-site manager that day. Your manager, however, should step back and look at what happened and understand this was ll one misunderstanding. A... show more

Does ihop care if you order off the kids menu?

4 answers · Other - US Dining Out · 5 hours ago
I loooove ihop breakfasts, but i'm trying to be healthier by working out and watching what i eat. Most of the breakfast is very high in calories, whereas kids menu breakfast is all under 600. I'm going with my mom and my aunt so there's full priced meals on the bill and they tip very well. Do servers... show more


Does God get a lot of enjoyment in wiping out humanity?

8 answers · Ciudad Juarez · 3 days ago

Best answer: Could be the rise, rise and rise of knife crime which has influenced the media to use American-English terms. People in Britain were murdered in the nineties and even the noughties. But to make their stories, either on the radio or in papers more exciting, they will steal ‘Americanisms’, which are English words... show more


Language

Categories