Investing's questions - Finnish iziqna

Best answer: It is. Take it from an old time investor of the company. The company is very technology-driven. They offer financial services like HFT, Algorithm Trading and such if you are a seasoned investor. I started investing as soon as I landed my first job. Only a month or two into it, I started making good returns on my... show more


Should I cash out my 401k ?

Should I buy Bitcoin?

7 answers · 2 days ago
I'm 18 and I'm interested in buying bitcoin. Not to do illegal things but to invest. Should I? And if so, how much and what type of bitcoin should I buy? Thanks!!

To someone who doesn t know much about economics or the stock market this seems like a very smart thing to do because the stocks will start low and from my point of view Airbnb is only going to grow right. What are the main risks in doing something like this? How could I lose a lot of money and how would a popular... show more

I take ALL the money from the sale and BUY Amazon stock (AMZN), but also have it not inside an IRA type protected acct.? Would this just be a "swap" of market stocks since I'm not actually using the KO proceeds to keep for myself right now, but instead buying another stock? Thanks for your help.




I make around 50k and in my mid 20s, I am trying to find any Financial advisors, RIAs or Fiduciaries out there that I can speak to about my finances, etc but most what Ive seen you need to have almost 100k in the bank or make a certain high amount. I dont have anything near that yet. Are there any alternatives out... show more

Best answer: no - you must send it to that Nigerian prince so he can hold it for you

Best answer: certainly not good

1 oz bar of pure gold.

Best answer: Honestly, at this point I would just spend it all on prostitutes. There are some gorgeous Russian ones in my area, but the one I wanted they said $500!


Title ^

$10 worth of silver quarters sell for $200 on ebay even though they're only .90 silver. You can buy a 10 oz troy silver bar .999 for the same price!

Is investing in silver worthwhile too?

What should I do with $1000?

9 answers · 1 week ago


Language

Categories