Visual Arts's questions - Finnish iziqna

Whats something you want?

41 answers · Other - Visual Arts · 1 week ago

Best answer: One possibility would to have the weapon on the ground. Get in close and fill the frame with the item and use a small aperture like f/22 to get the whole thing in focus. Conversely you could use a smaller aperture, such as f/5.6 to greatly reduce the DOF which places focus on a specific area. Let's say you... show more

How to fix a blurry photo?

5 answers · Photography · 1 day ago

How does Electricity work ? do you know ?

5 answers · Photography · 2 hours ago

How do I edit something out a photo?

5 answers · Photography · 1 day ago
I took a photo of myself and I have a bin right next to my leg. I tried cropping it out and it didn’t look right. How do I edit it out

I need ideas to draw?

15 answers · Drawing & Illustration · 6 days ago

Caption this photo?

8 answers · Photography · 7 days ago

Is photography often biased towards reputation?

10 answers · Photography · 5 days ago
A lot of times I see people posting really boring, generic/cliche and bad detail pictures but getting so much praise for them. Where as some pictures are incredible, unique, lots of effort seems to go into it and yet goes unnoticed or under the radar.

Hi, what are your thoughts on this devil drawing?

9 answers · Drawing & Illustration · 5 days ago

Kneaded/putty eraser buying help?

5 answers · Drawing & Illustration · 2 days ago
I need some guidance here, guys. My first kneaded eraser turned out to be too stiff and broke into bits when I tried to knead it. My second seemed better when I bought it, but when I tried to use it it was way too soft and sticky - stuck to my hands, to my workspace and formed a very tight bond to my paper, I had... show more

Is this statue of Donald Trump real?

19 answers · Sculpture · 1 week ago


Survey: What emotions does this picture provoke or evoke into you?

7 answers · Drawing & Illustration · 5 days ago
Best answer: Desperation, sadness, and regret.

What's the best way to learn portrait drawing with pencil?

8 answers · Drawing & Illustration · 6 days ago
I'm really frustrated. I tried a bit of youtube .. got me a couple of books but it all this did is it got me confused cuz each book and video has a different technique

How much should I charge a company for a logo design?

4 answers · Drawing & Illustration · 4 days ago
Best answer: If you are salaried - and want to stay that way - I would think the answer was pretty obvious. But if you want to go ahead and charge them extra, you need to agree it in advance.

I love to paint, but the truth is, i'm just no good. I have no talent and am totally unoriginal, and I HATE MYSELF FOR IT! But I still love to paint because it gives me pleasure. however. I hate showing my artwork to people. I am actually embarrassed by my art because I know it's not really good. Should I... show more

Can anyone explain how digital cameras (DSLR) work?

5 answers · Photography · 6 days ago
Best answer: If you really look at it, nothing has changed since then. Everything else works (worked) exactly the same way since the camera obscura was created. Make a light-tight box, poke a tiny hole on one side and voila, you get an image on the opposite side. It's just that modern cameras are more refined. The camera... show more

Best answer: I think it would have improved the composition As there is lots of room, Thanks Very Best Wishes Mars Source:) Photography school.

Obviously I won’t take the picture of my info but I want to post a pic of my photo on my license. Is that okay? Can people “steal” my identity still?

Edit your first photo?

6 answers · Photography · 1 week ago
Crop and straighten Using the Crop tool, you can trim edges, change the shape and size of a photo, and even straighten a crooked shoreline or horizon. Improve lighting and color Brighten a photo and make its colors pop using adjustment layers.

Language

Categories