Books & Authors's questions - Finnish iziqna




I'm looking for names that would suit my character. She is a young delinquent punk woman in the 1980s and I want a name that reflects this. Short, nicknamey, trashy sounding is what I'm going for.

I have to write a short story for my English class, and I'm so used to writing longer pieces that I don't really know how to plan out this story in such a way that the reader gets a clear story. I just feel like I'd write too many transitions and the story won't have much of a rising action since I... show more

Best answer: First of all, you chose a very interesting topic as it revolves around an image that is drown in our minds since we were kids. We were taught that Pirates are people without hearts, who don't have the right to life, love, or even have a proper way to die. I'll give you some tips to start your fantasy... show more

What do you think of these ideas?

9 answers · 24 hours ago
Hi 👋, A human child is found by a feral dog 🐕 when he is an infant 👶🏻. Rafoo, the Rhodesian Ridgeback who finds him, brings him back to his pack. He is adopted and raised by them. Kallie, an English Shepherd, is his adoptive mother, while Rafoo is his guardian. Arkan, an Alaskan Malamute, is the alpha. Dylan the... show more

I mean one that actually has paper pages and goes up on a shelf

Does it mean it is hard to read and understand? Or hard to find? Or what??


Best answer: Most of them. Why, do you want to know the names of them. Maybe give them a try and see do you like some of them.

Best answer: I don't think anyone but your descendants and any bratty little siblings would be interested in reading your diary. Not that your diary is boring. I don't know what you've been through. It might be interesting, but most diaries are interesting only to the writer of the diary. Mine are interesting... show more

I’m a white American and I want to write a fictional book about African culture and history. I love learning about other cultures including my own and I love writing about them. I will do plenty of research for the book and try to be as accurate as possible. I’m also fine if a Black or African writer wants to write... show more

Best answer: America

Recently, as a comic artist, I started to write my own comic book and I started with making a script. I managed to write some of it, but I couldn't write any further because the writer's block just hit in and I need help to overcome it. At first, I thought the idea would come if I wrote more and it did at... show more

I love to read novels, short stories, poetry etc. but I have a hard time getting myself to read my textbooks even if they're of a subject I enjoy. I'm majoring in environmental science and I love learning of I as much as a possible and every aspect of it catches my attention except when I'm reading a... show more

Best answer: I am a senior citizen and have just finished my 4th HP book

Title for my story?

11 answers · 4 days ago
Best answer: "And Then They Were Clueless" Mash-up of And Then There Were None and the game Clue.

Elevation has one-star reviews on Amazon. Also his books are not getting anywhere near as much reviews as they once did on Amazon. Is he losing his edge?


Language

Categories