Trivia's questions - Finnish iziqna

Huh did you know?

11 answers · 24 hours ago
Did you know that Nazi is short for Nationalsozialisten. Which translated to English is National Socialists? They just took the letters NA from National and the letters ZI from Zialisten and combinde them to form the word Nazi. Never realized that till now, did you?

Best answer: call the police, thats what theyre for


I seen a video on YouTube of military launching a missile, and the tip (top) shooting off when the military launched it, but during launch off the missile launched, and it had flames coming from the side. It shot off vertically first, then when the flames came out from the side near the top it turned horizontal,... show more



Best answer: Michelle and his package will run in 2024.





Best answer: Tend to want fairness for the wealthy more than fairness for the poor, and will say to the poor, "Life is unfair." Tend to have paranoia over groups they don't interact with, such as blacks, gays, trans, Muslims, Hispanics; tend to favor a government that is top heavy with military; tend to favor... show more

Best answer: Practically every year has an 11th of September. If you mean the terrorist attack of 2001, the WTC would still have collapsed.

Best answer: Despite the departure from reality that has taken place in many of the soft sciences, the ability to menstruate, or at least having (or having had) the organs for it is basically the definition of a woman. A person who menstruates is a woman, regardless of how she dresses, acts, injects herself with testosterone... show more


Best answer: In the subjects of geographical knowledge, the foreign languages and the world ancient history .... Most americans have no clue about the outside world cultural heritages Ps not all americans are capable to enter the Harvard university or Yale university.... It is limited for their quote...they mostly took the... show more

Best answer: Very true.

Language

Categories