Movies's questions - Finnish iziqna

Best answer: 1. New Jack City 2. Goodfellas 3. Scarface Honorable Mentions: The Godfather, The Godfather Part II, The Untouchables, American Gangster, Colors, Pulp Fiction, Juice, Set It Off, and Heat

Best answer: Yes there is. It came out in 1956 starring Yul Brynner.


Best answer: Agree...he's the best...


Best answer: Nope, you can't remember 'em all. Speaking of Poirot, I think David Suchet's Poirot is a much better Poirot than Peter Ustinov's.

Best answer: Stephen King is the best example. Pick any book of his made into a movie: he hated the movie. And he sells the rights to his books to be made into a movie for $1 ! WTF? I've read nearly every book he's ever written (except the Dark Tower series) - he's a great author and I love reading all of his... show more

Best answer: Princess Caraboo starring Phoebe Cates,it is honestly the only time I have got up and walked out a movie theatre.Didn't even make it halfway through the film....it was that bad!


Best answer: I thought it was awful. The concept was silly. There were some humorous moments, but it's not a movie I'd ever watch twice.

Best answer: When I was just a young lad, my mother took me to see "Gone With The Wind." Ever since (I am now in my 70s) I have often wondered if I had got the correct impression of the movie, which I thought was extremely long and tedious. A few years ago, I had the opportunity of going to see the movie again, and I... show more


Best DCEU movie in a while or overrated?

What is the best marvel movie?

7 answers · 9 hours ago


1. Pulp Fiction 2. Goodfellas 3. New Jack City 4. Scarface 5. The Godfather Honorable Mentions: Casino, A Bronx Tale, The Godfather Part II, 12 Angry Men, The Italian Job (1969), The Untouchables, American Gangster, Cop Land, Rififi, The Usual Suspects, Baby Driver, Bugsy, The Public Enemy (1931), The Big Sleep,... show more

Best answer: 1. Django Unchained 2. Black Panther 3. Straight Outta Compton 4. Selma 5. Creed HMs: Get Out, Dope

Best answer: Dracula (1931)

Which movie was better and why? IMO: Toy Story. I also loved Toy Story 2 and Toy Story 3. To be honest, I perfer Toy Story (1995) because it is the best movie that I loved the most.

Best answer: Yes I am and soon, haven't seen creed one, but I'm still looking forward to the sequel.

Language

Categories