Education & Reference's questions - Finnish iziqna

What points of view does a Democrat have?

3 answers · Homework Help · 5 days ago
Best answer: Democrats believe in individual rights- the right to love and marry whom you choose, women's rights to make decisions about their own bodies, etc. They also believe in compassionate treatment of those less unfortunate- a safety net for those who can't find a job, can't hold a job, are incapacitated, old... show more

What happens after we die?

107 answers · Preschool · 3 days ago

Are we not supposed to eat our cake?

7 answers · Words & Wordplay · 2 hours ago
I don't understand this phrase.. of course I want my cake and to eat it too.. tf? Who doesn't??? Who gets the cake and doesn't eat it?!!


For a book. What would some annoying teenagers think of as a nickname for someone who’s just a bit serious and boring?

What's a poetic word for heartbreaker?

5 answers · Words & Wordplay · 6 hours ago


Who is the best president we’ve ever had AND WHY?

21 answers · Homework Help · 2 days ago


I have nearly reached Level 6. Are you proud of me?

12 answers · Preschool · 10 hours ago
You’d better be!

Is it wrong for a 27 yr old woman with no kids to attend the RN program?

17 answers · Higher Education (University +) · 2 days ago
Best answer: What could possibly be "wrong" with pursuing nursing if that's what you want? And be grateful you have no kids yet because nursing is a tough go & you really cannot devote the time & effort to developing your career when you have 24/7 responsibilities elsewhere. Get on with it & good luck!

My dad used to write poetry, does that mean he's gay?

30 answers · Preschool · 3 days ago

Best answer: Most don't. The average student loan debt is less than $30,000. Hardly anyone pays "full sticker price" tuition; most receive grants, scholarships, and other financial aid. Those that do usually have parents that can afford it without relying on massive loans. And the average salary for a college... show more

Why do colleges tend to be breeding grounds for social justice warriors?

15 answers · Other - Politics & Government · 2 days ago
Best answer: Maybe our robot overlords will succeed in making the world a better place.

Huh did you know?

11 answers · Trivia · 24 hours ago
Did you know that Nazi is short for Nationalsozialisten. Which translated to English is National Socialists? They just took the letters NA from National and the letters ZI from Zialisten and combinde them to form the word Nazi. Never realized that till now, did you?


Who is to blame for childhood obesity except parents?

13 answers · Homework Help · 2 days ago

What can you do with a Master’s degree in English?

14 answers · Higher Education (University +) · 2 days ago

Best answer: Report her to HS or talk to ur parents for help. She has no right to do this. And as a teacher, the behavior is werid and out of line. If you ignore this time, it will probably happen on another student.

Language

Categories