Consumer Electronics's questions - Finnish iziqna

Do you shower with your apple watch on?

13 answers · Other - Electronics · 24 hours ago

Does anyone still have a landline phone?

9 answers · Land Phones · 16 hours ago



Which Best iPhone or Samsung?

26 answers · Cell Phones & Plans · 5 days ago

Unformatted SD Card! Device won’t read?? Help!!?

6 answers · Cameras · 19 hours ago
So, I purchased a 64GB SD card for my Nikon D3400 for vacation. I was playing with the camera and ended up taking photos in “RAW” format? Anyway, I didn’t format the the SD card. I just put it in and used it. Now my iPad card reader won’t read the card? It says no FAT(32) file detected. The camera allows me to... show more


Is it worth upgrading my TV to a bigger size?

16 answers · TVs · 5 days ago
Best answer: Keep what you have and use it until it needs to be replaced. Tell anyone who complains about it that you are happy with it and you will do as you like. Or, you could tell them that if they Really want you to have a larger TV, they can pay for it And all the new furniture it would require.

Do some mobile phones make a noise when you send a text?

10 answers · Cell Phones & Plans · 4 days ago

Can't do stuff because of phone?

8 answers · Cell Phones & Plans · 3 days ago
I have planned to go to a long journey on foot but never done it because I'm scared if my phones battery died I would be lost and not find the way back


Why wont my lava lamp flow properly?

8 answers · Other - Electronics · 3 days ago
Best answer: Even though the bottle is (at least, should be) sealed, it may have a slight leak that could affect it because of variations in atmospheric pressure. The chemical content of the lava and liquid have been changed several times over the years, so lamps from different eras act differently, but the same lamp should... show more

Why are the new iphones so expensive?

24 answers · Cell Phones & Plans · 1 week ago


Answer this please?

8 answers · Land Phones · 3 days ago
If a unknown caller calls you and you answer while talking to the unknown caller and they don’t say nothing then they hang up could it be someone I know

Is it okay to plug my USB Speaker into my cellphone adapter?

6 answers · Other - Electronics · 2 days ago
Well, I m not so sure if it s okay to connect my USB Speaker into my Cellphone adapter, and plug it to the wall socket? USB speaker Input: USB(5V/500mA) Samsung travel Adapter Output: (5.0V = 1.55 A) Thanks in advanced!

Is the iPhone XS(not the max) a big upgrade from the iPhone 8?

4 answers · Cell Phones & Plans · 22 hours ago
Best answer: it is if you want one

carrier problem or phone problem? how do i fix this?


Language

Categories