Business & Finance's questions - Finnish iziqna

Could I still apply for modeling at age 27?

15 answers · Other - Careers & Employment · 1 day ago
I have been in and out of the entertainment industry for 6 years. I’m not well know or anything. I was wondering if my age being 27 is too old to apply to any agency? I still have the 18 year old slim hourglass body and smooth skin and still look 18. I have the basic height and weight plus other measurements. Would... show more

I work for a cleaning agency, I have 4 offices that I clean. I had key fobs for all of them until 2 Tuesdays ago when I was mugged on my way to work. I spoke to my agency and they said I need to sort out getting new key fobs with the companies. 2 of the companies gave me a fob for their building. One company said I... show more

Isn't it true that full time is not always 40 hours?

26 answers · Other - Careers & Employment · 2 days ago
My mom thinks my job is cutting my hours. I am a full time employee at a retail company and I usually get anywhere from 37-39 hours per week depending on each week. For some reason, she thinks full time is equivalent to 40 hours. I rarely get 40 only if my boss is out of town. I am happy with my hours. Also, she... show more

What is the use of Hubi's HU?

3 answers · Other - Business & Finance · 10 hours ago

Is 17 too young to propose?

19 answers · Personal Finance · 1 day ago
I’ve been in a serious relationship for 5 years, young love lol, we’ve been through thick and thin and at one point she was pregnant but had an early miscarriage, i don’t want to be with anyone else, should i just pop the question? Finacially we’re fine to do it?

Is it better to buy or build a house? What is your reason?

17 answers · Renting & Real Estate · 23 hours ago

My landlord went to jail and I didn't know who to pay rent to?

17 answers · Renting & Real Estate · 1 day ago
We stayed the last 3 months without paying rent to anyone because we couldn't figure out who to give the checks too. Then our lease ended and we moved out. We have been waiting for anyone to send us a notice of collections or anything and it has been 6 months. Is it fairly safe to assume that we're home... show more

Is $17.50/hr a good salary for a 23 year old?

15 answers · Other - Careers & Employment · 21 hours ago
I graduated college in May 2018. I have worked and interned since. I was told that if I get a job as a production assistant they would pay me about 17.50/hr. Its a 10 month program. I can either stay in the same position or be promoted after the 10 months. Its been really hard to find a job lately. What do you think?

Should police be called for landlord harassment?

13 answers · Renting & Real Estate · 13 hours ago
My sister's landlord came in today to replace her front screen door. Instead, he went into her kitchen and bathroom investigating the plumbing. The apartment was in bad shape prior to her moving into it. She mentioned boards under the kitchen sink were wet and rotting same with the bathroom vanity boards. I... show more

How much will Dems try to increase our taxes next year?

19 answers · United States · 2 days ago
Best answer: 'Till it hurts plus 10%.

Turned 18 and not able to open checking account?

13 answers · Personal Finance · 1 day ago
Best answer: Just go to a bank directly and open an account there. Also you might be better off going to a smaller, more local bank. The big banks do these kinda dumb things from time to time and don't particularly care if it annoys their customers. Not saying they didn't have good reason for turning you down just... show more


What is the easiest ways to make money?

27 answers · Personal Finance · 4 days ago

How much money would I need to have in order to move out?

12 answers · Renting & Real Estate · 23 hours ago
I work a part time job and want to know and I was thinking to save $2,000 and was also thinking of working a 2nd job. And is this the right amount that I need to move out?

Is there any shame in quitting a job that wasn’t right for you?

17 answers · Other - Careers & Employment · 2 days ago


Is my Landlord kind or looking out for his own best interest here?

10 answers · Renting & Real Estate · 5 hours ago
So I am renting a room in my landlords place and it is month to month rent of 700 dollars but you have to provide 30 days notice if you plan to move out as he created this contract. Well a few days ago I found out I will have to move to another town about 200 miles away and have to leave near the end of November so... show more

My landlord seems to think toilets are unnecessary and we've been without a functioning toilet for 6 days now.

How can you make money online?

11 answers · Other - Business & Finance · 4 days ago

Is it a smart idea to go to med school in Europe?

10 answers · Other - Careers & Employment · 19 hours ago
Go to a medical school in an English speaking European country to avoid student loan debt and then come back to America with my masters and be a doctor without student loan debt

Language

Categories