Arts & Humanities's questions - Finnish iziqna

What is the meaning of life? No answer...?

32 answers · Philosophy · 1 day ago


Who is the new big enemy of United States?

36 answers · History · 1 day ago


Best answer: The students killed in the Kent State shootings were not involved in the protests, it was completely unjustified to open fire on them, let alone the fact the NG had live ammo, when they were not supposed to.

It is almost like they got double standards or something

or Parthians? btw, what was the difference between Parthians and Persians?


Why did Nazis call themselves National Socialists?

20 answers · History · 1 day ago
Why not just socialists

Its certainly true that if the Germans had been stopped at the Ardennes, and the war descended into an Attritional war, France and Britain had the advantage due to the endless cornucopia of resources that their world spanning colonial empires were.

Best answer: In the beginning, with his blitzkrieg tactics on Europe, he was brilliant. A fast moving war front was totally unheard of until then. The Allies were totally overwhelmed. But then... Stupid absolutely stupid was Der Fuhrer. When he opened up the second front (Russia), he was destined to lose the war. He way... show more




Is nothing impossible?

22 answers · Philosophy · 3 days ago
Best answer: There is nothing that I can demonstrate as impossible, if that is the question. The likelihood of the event can be extremely tiny and thus I would consider it impossible, and might even call it that, but what is "impossible" generally depends on what constraints you place on the event. Is it possible for... show more

Is it true that Hitler himself was part Jewish?

17 answers · History · 4 days ago
Best answer: Historians generally dismiss the claim that Adolf Hitler was Jewish by blood due to lack of records and evidence. In addition, he was raised Roman-Catholic but he became disdainful of the religion over time. However, he never formally left the church nor was he excommunicated by the church



What happened to Adolf Hitler?

106 answers · History · 7 days ago

Language

Categories