Thailand's questions - Finnish iziqna

Say you had a 34 year old female colleague at work who you kind of liked/respected (in a friendly way). You went to a sports club and started talking to someone who quincidently knew your colleague as she had also been to this sports club regularly. The person told you that when she was about 28 she went out with a... show more

Do you hold the door open for women still?

18 answers · Phuket · 2 weeks ago
Best answer: Only if they are right behind me.. I DO NOT STAND THERE LIKE A IDIOT and wait for them to come in or go out... Same if its a male,, I will hold it if they are right behind me...

I keep catching myself stalking another user. I follow with every account I think is he is, and obsess over him all day. All because I am trying to prove my misguided accusations the heat is four or five other users. Why am I such a pathetic little puppy?

What kind of things are nice to eat in Thailand?

0 answers · Bangkok · 4 months ago
Best answer: My favorite Thai dish is khao paht, a rice dish that traditionally contains crab, shrimp, and ham. Practically, it is made as a clean-out-the-refrigerator fried rice. It is very similar to the Indonesian nasi goreng.

I often see articles claiming that Bangkok is "the street food capital of the world". According to many of these articles, you can't walk 20 metres without seeing a world class dish as a cheap price. Seriously? I was in Silom the other day, which is a MAIN PART OF BANGKOK. And I walked around for... show more

Can anyone suggest me restaurant in Phuket? Where can I try the best local cuisine? Thanks for helping!

Best answer: He didn't. He said the exact opposite. Obviously.

Best answer: He wants to add us to his list of bankruptcies and failures.

So Im going to Thailand, and I want some advice regarding drinking alcohol there... the thing is that I don't drink , never had a sip before so I don't know what I should have or even how to order in bars. can anyone give me a like a starter guide on how to drink and what to drink? what are some popular... show more

Why does yahoo take so long to respond?

7 answers · Yahoo Answers · 2 years ago

Best answer: Shut your NlGGER *** up

Should users under 13 be reported?

7 answers · Phuket · 2 years ago

Professor MUST be an expert on homosexuality, right?

11 answers · Nakhon Si Thammarat · 2 years ago
Best answer: The Professor must have got his PhD from Trump University. That makes him a fraud doesn't it?

Food and travelling expenses in bangkok?

4 answers · Bangkok · 3 years ago

Language

Categories